Top Banks for Loans for Electricians

  find me a electricians lender

Last annual update: Oct 12, 2020

Are you an electrical contractor looking for a small business loan for your business or a electrical contractor business that you are looking to acquire? Here are the top small business lenders for electricians:

RankBankCityState# of LoansAvg Loan $Avg Int
1U.S. BankCincinnatiOH4636,1579.1%
2Huntington BankColumbusOH45140,7247.0%
3TD BankWilmingtonDE4358,99310.2%
4JPMorgan Chase BankColumbusOH37123,6788.5%
5Wells Fargo BankSioux FallsSD2887,98210.2%
6First Home BankSaint PetersburgFL19238,6848.0%
7M&TBuffaloNY1656,4449.8%
8Independence BankEast GreenwichRI16150,0005.8%
9Citizens BankProvidenceRI10218,9008.0%
10Newtek Small Business FinanceLake SuccessNY10691,5009.1%
11PNC BankWilmingtonDE996,6677.3%
12Five Star BankRancho CordovaCA9259,4448.0%
13People's United BankBridgeportCT884,8757.9%
14Eastern BankBostonMA8118,7509.2%
15Bank of AmericaCharlotteNC7247,5577.8%

 

  find me a electricians lender